Ankara 50k ITF 2016

Post here about smallere WTA's and ITF's.
JimM
Posts: 1093
Joined: Thu Dec 05, 2013 8:17 am

Ankara 50k ITF 2016

Postby JimM » Sat Dec 10, 2016 9:02 pm

$50,000 Ankara TUR Flag
TOURNAMENT DETAILS
W-C50-TUR-03A-2016
Host nation: Turkey Date: 19 December - 25 December 2016 Category $50,000 Tournament Surface: Hard - Indoor Prize money: 50,000 USD Promotional name: TEB ANKARA CUP


MAIN DRAW - last modified on 10 Dec 2016
Pos Player Ranking Protected National ranking Priority Info
1 Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 91 P 1
2 Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) 108 1
3 Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) 135 2
4 Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 139 1
5 Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) 153 1
6 Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) 157 1
7 Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 159 1
8 Susanne CELIK (SWE) 179 1
9 Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) 181 2
10 Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 184 1
11 Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 190 2
12 Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) 200 1
13 Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) 201 1
14 Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) 205 2
15 Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) 206 2
16 Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 219 1
17 Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) 223 2
18 Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 232 2
19 Valeria SOLOVYEVA (RUS) 234 2
20 Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) 237 1
21 Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 241 1
22 Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 246 1
23 Paula KANIA (POL) 248 1
24 Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 251 1

QUALIFYING - last modified on 10 Dec 2016
Pos Player Ranking Protected National ranking Priority Info
1 Cristina DINU (ROU) 258 1
2 Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 265 1
3 Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 276 1
4 Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 290 1
5 Magdalena FRECH (POL) 294 1
6 Jana FETT (CRO) 297 1
MDO Patty SCHNYDER (SUI) 298 1
7 Julia GRABHER (AUT) 312 1
8 Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 319 2
9 Georgia BRESCIA (ITA) 327 2
10 Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) 338 1
11 Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 342 1
12 Jaqueline Adina CRISTIAN (ROU) 343 2
13 Ayla AKSU (TUR) 365 1
14 Melanie STOKKE (NOR) 368 1
15 Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 370 1
16 Harmony TAN (FRA) 381 2
17 Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) 385 1
18 Maria MARFUTINA (RUS) 396 2
19 Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 410 1
20 Karen BARRITZA (DEN) 412 1
21 Alexandra PERPER (MDA) 418 1
22 Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 419 1
23 Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 421 3
24 Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 429 1
25 Olesya PERVUSHINA (RUS) 435
2
26 Dea HERDZELAS (BIH) 450 1

Many Russians here and Juniors

User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 3739
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2013 11:39 pm

Re: Ankara 50k ITF 2016

Postby admin » Sat Dec 17, 2016 7:47 am

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v (wc)Zeynep Naz Ozturk (TUR)
Inci Ogut (TUR) v Cemre Anil (TUR)
(5)Karen Barritza (DEN) v Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)

(2)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) v Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Weronika Jasmina Forys (POL) v Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
(8)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Cornelia Lister (SWE)

(3)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Ilay Yoruk (TUR) v Elena Bogdan (ROU)
(wc)Zeynep Erman (TUR) v Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
(7)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Alona Fomina (UKR)

(4)Maria Marfutina (RUS) v (wc)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (TUR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (ISR) v (wc)Azradeniz Comlek (TUR)
(wc)Irem Kaftan (TUR) v (wc)Ekin Ercetin (TUR)
(6)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)

JimM
Posts: 1093
Joined: Thu Dec 05, 2013 8:17 am

Re: Ankara 50k ITF 2016

Postby JimM » Thu Dec 22, 2016 9:04 pm

1st Round
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Selin OVUNC (TUR)
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-3 6-2 Ana VRLJIC (CRO)
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
Ayla AKSU (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) [7]
Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [4] 6-3 6-3 Magdalena FRECH (POL)
Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-0 Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS)
Maria MARFUTINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 Ipek OZ (TUR)
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [5] 7-5 7-6(1) Polina LEYKINA (RUS)
Susanne CELIK (SWE) [6] 1-6 6-4 6-2 Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS)
Paula KANIA (POL) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU)
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5 Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE)
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) [3] 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Berfu CENGIZ (TUR)
Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) [8] 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Cristina DINU (ROU)
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS)
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-2 6-3 Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE)
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [2] 6-7(1) 7-5 7-5 Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL)
2nd Round
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3 Ayla AKSU (TUR)
Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [4] 6-3 7-6(9) Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS)
Maria MARFUTINA (RUS) 6-7(6) 4-1 Retired Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [5]
Paula KANIA (POL) Walkover Susanne CELIK (SWE) [6]
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-3 7-5 Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) [3]
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) [8]
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [2] 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO)
Quarterfinal
Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) [1] 7-6(9) 6-4 Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [4] 7-6(3) 6-0 Maria MARFUTINA (RUS)
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Paula KANIA (POL)
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-2 Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) [2]

I think Vitalia will win this title


Return to “Other Tournaments”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest