Order of play Monday

July 02 - July 15 2018 (GS)
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 4233
Joined: Sun Oct 20, 2013 11:39 pm

Order of play Monday

Postby admin » Sun Jun 26, 2016 1:02 pm

CENTER COURT
1:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1] v James Ward (GBR)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Garbine Muguruza (ESP) [2]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] v Guido Pella (ARG)

NO.1 COURT
1:00PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Venus Williams (USA) [8] v Donna Vekic (CRO)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sam Groth (AUS) v Kei Nishikori (JPN) [5]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Laura Robson (GBR) v Angelique Kerber (GER) [4]

NO.2 COURT
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kyle Edmund (GBR) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Laura Siegemund (GER) v Madison Keys (USA) [9]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) v Milos Raonic (CAN) [6]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Simona Halep (ROU) [5] v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

NO.3 COURT
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [14] v Magda Linette (POL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Dudi Sela (ISR) v David Ferrer (ESP) [13]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
David Goffin (BEL) [11] v Alexander Ward (GBR)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Naomi Broady (GBR) v Elina Svitolina (UKR) [17]

COURT 12
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9] v Brian Baker (USA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) v Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [23]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [12]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Gael Monfils (FRA) [17] v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)

COURT 18
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sabine Lisicki (GER) v Shelby Rogers (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Gilles Simon (FRA) [16]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Daniel Evans (GBR) v Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [22] v Stefanie Voegele (SUI)

COURT 4
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Victoria Duval (USA) v Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [29]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Kevin Anderson (RSA) [20]

COURT 5
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [25] v Carina Witthoeft (GER)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Sam Querrey (USA) [28]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) v Robin Haase (NED)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Danka Kovinic (MNE) v Mona Barthel (GER)

COURT 6
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Maria Sakkari (GRE)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Malek Jaziri (TUN) v Steve Johnson (USA)

COURT 7
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [29] v Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

COURT 8
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Borna Coric (CRO) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [28] v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jack Sock (USA) [27] v Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Misaki Doi (JPN) v Louisa Chirico (USA)

COURT 9
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) v Olga Govortsova (BLR)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Nicole Gibbs (USA) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

COURT 10
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v Lukas Lacko (SVK)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

COURT 11
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Samantha Crawford (USA) v Paula Kania (POL)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Illya Marchenko (UKR)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Gilles Muller (LUX)

COURT 14
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Sara Errani (ITA) [20] v Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) [30]
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Irina Falconi (USA) v Marina Erakovic (NZL)

COURT 15
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v Denis Kudla (USA)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Alize Cornet (FRA) v Polona Hercog (SLO)

COURT 16
11:30AM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [21] v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v Julia Goerges (GER)

COURT 17
11:30AM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Madison Brengle (USA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Brydan Klein (GBR) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v Marcus Willis (GBR)

TO BE ARRANGED 1
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [15] v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
LADIES' SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v Kiki Bertens (NED) [26]

Return to “The Championships at Wimbledon, England”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest